Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Happy Birthday X-Tina

Happy Birthday X-Tina.
 Crap, not that one.
THIS one:
Let's just say, I've enjoyed becoming super duper close with you these past couple years.
Remember that one time we made Joe pull over to get a picture in front of the Alabama state sign? Yeah, I'm sure he wanted to kill us because he was trying to hurry up and get us to Alabama so he could propose to you. 

Remember that one time you were at my wedding. This was the first leg in making us "official" sisters-in-law.
Remember that one time you decided to last minute get married/eloped? Yeah, that made us "official" sisters-in-law.
Remember that one time the other night when I left and I was all like, "Love you Olivia!" and then I corrected myself to say, "Well, I love all of you, but I love Olivia too."? Well, I just wanted to let you know (because I don't think I've ever told you) that I really do love you. Like a lot. And I am SO GLAD that you are my sister-in-law and best friend. Yep, I said it, best friend.

Here is to many more year, you almost 30 year old!

LOVE,
Kaylee
Your official sister-in-law.

7 comments:

  1. haha at first I was like wow, Christina obsession?! this is sweet!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha the only Christina I have room in my heart for is the sister-in-law. lol Thanks for stopping by! P.S. I completely LOVE your blog. You freaking crack me up.

      Delete
  2. new[est] follower. loving your posts and loving your blog! can't wait to keep following and reading along!

    stop by sometime!
    kalobandelise.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Awww, this is such a sweet post! Happy Birthday to your sis-in-law!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. She says, "Thank you!" She is so polite lol

      Delete
  4. Happy Birthday to your beautiful sister in law!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Okay, your wedding dress is gorgeous. Holy cow.

    P.S. Excited to follow you too dear! Happy Thanksgiving :)

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the comment you sweet person you! If it is a question or something for me to reply to, check back here as I tend to answer through the comments. I appreciate all the love!

Love Kaylee

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...